AFGHANISTAN   


Formal Name:
Afghanistan
 
Local Name:
Afghanestan
 
Local Formal Name:
Afghanestan
 
General Info:

Continent:
Status: UN Country
Capital: Kabul
Cities: Kandahar, Herat
Population: 27,145,000
Area: 652,090 km2
Currency: 1 New Afghani = 100 puls
Language:
Religion:

 

International Organizations:
 
 
 
External Links:

Other Pages:

 
 
 
Afghanistan Feedback

 
 
 

 



 

Afghanistan Flag

Click flag for bigger size.

 



 

Afghanistan Coat of Arms

Click coat of arms for bigger size.

 



 

Afghanistan Map

Click map for bigger size.

 

Google Maps

 

World Countries

 


 

Search Bar
Click here to add World Countries Atlas to your Firefox or Internet Explorer search bar.