ALBANIA   


Formal Name:
Republic of Albania
 
Local Name:
Shqip�ria
 
Local Formal Name:
Republika e Shqip�ris�
 
General Info:

Continent:
Status: UN Country
Capital: Tirana
Cities: Durr�s, Elbasan, Shkodra, Vlor�
Population: 3,190,000
Area: 28,750 km2
Currency: 1 lek = 100 qindars
Language:
Religion:

 

International Organizations:
 
 
 
External Links:

Other Pages:

 
 
 
Albania Feedback

 
 
 

 



 

Albania Flag

Click flag for bigger size.

 



 

Albania Coat of Arms

Click coat of arms for bigger size.

 



 

Albania Map

Click map for bigger size.

 

Google Maps

 

World Countries

 


 

Search Bar
Click here to add World Countries Atlas to your Firefox or Internet Explorer search bar.