ARMENIA   


Formal Name:
Republic of Armenia
 
Local Name:
Hayastan
 
Local Formal Name:
Hayastani Hanrapetut'yun
 
General Info:

Continent:
Status: UN Country
Capital: Yerevan
Cities: Gyoomree, Vanadzor
Population: 3,002,000
Area: 30,000 km2
Currency: 1 dram = 100 looma
Language:
Religion:

 

International Organizations:
 
 
 
External Links:

Other Pages:

 
 
 
Armenia Feedback

 
 
 

 



 

Armenia Flag

Click flag for bigger size.

 



 

Armenia Coat of Arms

Click coat of arms for bigger size.

 



 

Armenia Map

Click map for bigger size.

 

Google Maps

 

World Countries

 


 

Search Bar
Click here to add World Countries Atlas to your Firefox or Internet Explorer search bar.