AUSTRIA   


Formal Name:
Republic of Austria
 
Local Name:
�sterreich
 
Local Formal Name:
Republik �sterreich
 
General Info:

Continent:
Status: UN Country
Capital: Vienna (Wien)
Cities: Graz, Linz, Salzburg, Innsbruck
Population: 8,334,325
Area: 83,850 km2
Currency: 1 euro = 100 cents
Language:
Religion:

 

International Organizations:
 
 
 
External Links:

Other Pages:

 
 
 
Austria Feedback

 
 
 

 



 

Austria Flag

Click flag for bigger size.

 



 

Austria Coat of Arms

Click coat of arms for bigger size.

 



 

Austria Map

Click map for bigger size.

 

Google Maps

 

World Countries

 


 

Search Bar
Click here to add World Countries Atlas to your Firefox or Internet Explorer search bar.