BAHRAIN   


Formal Name:
Kingdom of Bahrain
 
Local Name:
Al Bahrayn
 
Local Formal Name:
Al Mamlakah al Bahrayn
 
General Info:

Continent:
Status: UN Country
Capital: Manama
Cities: Al Muharraq
Population: 760,168
Area: 680 km2
Currency: 1 Bahrain dinar = 1,000 fils
Language:
Religion:

 

International Organizations:
 
 
 
External Links:

Other Pages:

 
 
 
Bahrain Feedback

 
 
 

 



 

Bahrain Flag

Click flag for bigger size.

 



 

Bahrain Coat of Arms

Click coat of arms for bigger size.

 



 

Bahrain Map

Click map for bigger size.

 

Google Maps

 

World Countries

 


 

Search Bar
Click here to add World Countries Atlas to your Firefox or Internet Explorer search bar.