BELGIUM   


Formal Name:
Kingdom of Belgium
 
Local Name:
Belgi� / Belgique
 
Local Formal Name:
Koninkrijk Belgi� / Royaume de Belgique
 
General Info:

Continent:
Status: UN Country
Capital: Brussels (Bruxelles)
Cities: Antwerp, Ghent, Charleroi, Li�ge
Population: 10,584,534
Area: 30,520 km2
Currency: 1 euro = 100 cents
Language:
Religion:

 

International Organizations:
 
 
 
External Links:

Other Pages:

 
 
 
Belgium Feedback

 
 
 

 



 

Belgium Flag

Click flag for bigger size.

 



 

Belgium Coat of Arms

Click coat of arms for bigger size.

 



 

Belgium Map

Click map for bigger size.

 

Google Maps

 

World Countries

 


 

Search Bar
Click here to add World Countries Atlas to your Firefox or Internet Explorer search bar.