BHUTAN   


Formal Name:
Kingdom of Bhutan
 
Local Name:
Druk Yul
 
Local Formal Name:
Druk Yul
 
General Info:

Continent:
Status: UN Country
Capital: Thimphu
Population: 658,000
Area: 47,000 km2
Currency: 1 ngultrum = 100 chetrums
Language:
Religion:

 

International Organizations:
 
 
 
External Links:

Other Pages:

 
 
 
Bhutan Feedback

 
 
 

 



 

Bhutan Flag

Click flag for bigger size.

 



 

Bhutan Coat of Arms

Click coat of arms for bigger size.

 



 

Bhutan Map

Click map for bigger size.

 

Google Maps

 

World Countries

 


 

Search Bar
Click here to add World Countries Atlas to your Firefox or Internet Explorer search bar.