BOSNIA & HERZEGOVINA   


Formal Name:
Bosnia & Herzegovina
 
Local Name:
Bosna i Hercegovina
 
Local Formal Name:
Bosna i Hercegovina
 
General Info:

Continent:
Status: UN Country
Capital: Sarajevo
Cities: Tuzla, Mostar, Banja Luka, Doboj
Population: 3,935,000
Area: 51,130 km2
Currency: 1 Konvertibilna marka = 100 Pfeniga (DEM)
Language:
Religion:

 

International Organizations:
 
 
 
External Links:

Other Pages:

 
 
 
Bosnia & Herzegovina Feedback

 
 
 

 



 

Bosnia & Herzegovina Flag

Click flag for bigger size.

 



 

Bosnia & Herzegovina Coat of Arms

Click coat of arms for bigger size.

 



 

Bosnia & Herzegovina Map

Click map for bigger size.

 

Google Maps

 

World Countries

 


 

Search Bar
Click here to add World Countries Atlas to your Firefox or Internet Explorer search bar.