BRAZIL   


Formal Name:
Federative Republic of Brazil
 
Local Name:
Brasil
 
Local Formal Name:
Rep�blica Federativa do Brasil
 
General Info:

Continent:
Status: UN Country
Capital: Bras�lia
Cities: S�o Paulo, Rio de Janeiro, Belo Horizonte
Population: 187,047,836
Area: 8,547,404 km2
Currency: 1 real = 100 centavos
Language:
Religion:

 

International Organizations:
 
 
 
External Links:

Other Pages:

 
 
 
Brazil Feedback

 
 
 

 



 

Brazil Flag

Click flag for bigger size.

 



 

Brazil Coat of Arms

Click coat of arms for bigger size.

 



 

Brazil Map

Click map for bigger size.

 

Google Maps

 

World Countries

 


 

Search Bar
Click here to add World Countries Atlas to your Firefox or Internet Explorer search bar.