CAMBODIA   


Formal Name:
Kingdom of Cambodia
 
Local Name:
Kampuchea
 
Local Formal Name:
Reacheanachak Kampuchea
 
General Info:

Continent:
Status: UN Country
Capital: Phnom Penh
Cities: Battambang
Population: 14,444,000
Area: 181,040 km2
Currency: 1 riel = 100 sen
Language:
Religion:

 

International Organizations:
 
 
 
External Links:

Other Pages:

 
 
 
Cambodia Feedback

 
 
 

 



 

Cambodia Flag

Click flag for bigger size.

 



 

Cambodia Coat of Arms

Click coat of arms for bigger size.

 



 

Cambodia Map

Click map for bigger size.

 

Google Maps

 

World Countries

 


 

Search Bar
Click here to add World Countries Atlas to your Firefox or Internet Explorer search bar.