CAMEROON   


Formal Name:
Republic of Cameroon
 
Local Name:
Cameroun
 
Local Formal Name:
R�publique du Cameroun
 
General Info:

Continent:
Status: UN Country
Capital: Yaound�
Cities: Douala
Population: 18,549,000
Area: 475,440 km2
Currency: 1 CFA franc = 100 centimes (no longer used)
Language:
Religion:

 

International Organizations:
 
 
 
External Links:

Other Pages:

 
 
 
Cameroon Feedback

 
 
 

 



 

Cameroon Flag

Click flag for bigger size.

 



 

Cameroon Coat of Arms

Click coat of arms for bigger size.

 



 

Cameroon Map

Click map for bigger size.

 

Google Maps

 

World Countries

 


 

Search Bar
Click here to add World Countries Atlas to your Firefox or Internet Explorer search bar.