CHINA   


Formal Name:
People�s Republic of China
 
Local Name:
Zhong Guo
 
Local Formal Name:
Zhonghua Renmin Gongheguo
 
General Info:

Continent:
Status: UN Country
Capital: Beijing
Cities: Shanghai, Tianjin, Shenyang
Population: 1,324,462,000
Area: 9,596,960 km2
Currency: 1 yuan = 10 jiao = 100 fen
Language:
Religion:

 

International Organizations:
 
 
 
External Links:

Other Pages:

 
 
 
China Feedback

 
 
 

 



 

China Flag

Click flag for bigger size.

 



 

China Coat of Arms

Click coat of arms for bigger size.

 



 

China Map

Click map for bigger size.

 

Google Maps

 

World Countries

 


 

Search Bar
Click here to add World Countries Atlas to your Firefox or Internet Explorer search bar.