CYPRUS   


Formal Name:
Republic of Cyprus
 
Local Name:
Kypros
 
Local Formal Name:
Kypriaki Dimokratia / Kibris Cumhuriyeti
 
General Info:

Continent:
Status: UN Country
Capital: Nicosia (Levk�sia)
Cities: Limassol, Famagusta, Paphos
Population: 855,000
Area: 9,250 km2
Currency: 1 euro = 100 cents
Language:
Religion:

 

International Organizations:
 
 
 
External Links:

Other Pages:

 
 
 
Cyprus Feedback

 
 
 

 



 

Cyprus Flag

Click flag for bigger size.

 



 

Cyprus Coat of Arms

Click coat of arms for bigger size.

 



 

Cyprus Map

Click map for bigger size.

 

Google Maps

 

World Countries

 


 

Search Bar
Click here to add World Countries Atlas to your Firefox or Internet Explorer search bar.