DOMINICAN REPUBLIC   


Formal Name:
Dominican Republic
 
Local Name:
Rep�blica Dominicana
 
Local Formal Name:
Rep�blica Dominicana
 
General Info:

Continent:
Status: UN Country
Capital: Santo Domingo
Cities: Santiago de los Caballeros, La Vega
Population: 9,760,000
Area: 48,730 km2
Currency: 1 Dominican peso = 100 centavos
Language:
Religion:

 

International Organizations:
 
 
 
External Links:

Other Pages:

 
 
 
Dominican Republic Feedback

 
 
 

 



 

Dominican Republic Flag

Click flag for bigger size.

 



 

Dominican Republic Coat of Arms

Click coat of arms for bigger size.

 



 

Dominican Republic Map

Click map for bigger size.

 

Google Maps

 

World Countries

 


 

Search Bar
Click here to add World Countries Atlas to your Firefox or Internet Explorer search bar.