GREECE   


Formal Name:
Hellenic Republic
 
Local Name:
Ell�s
 
Local Formal Name:
Elliniki Dhimokratia
 
General Info:

Continent:
Status: UN Country
Capital: Athens (Ath�nai)
Cities: Thessaloniki, Piraeus, Patrai
Population: 11,147,000
Area: 131,990 km2
Currency: 1 euro = 100 cents
Language:
Religion:

 

International Organizations:
 
 
 
External Links:

Other Pages:

 
 
 
Greece Feedback

 
 
 

 



 

Greece Flag

Click flag for bigger size.

 



 

Greece Coat of Arms

Click coat of arms for bigger size.

 



 

Greece Map

Click map for bigger size.

 

Google Maps

 

World Countries

 


 

Search Bar
Click here to add World Countries Atlas to your Firefox or Internet Explorer search bar.