GUINEA   


Formal Name:
Republic of Guinea
 
Local Name:
Guin�e
 
Local Formal Name:
R�publique de Guin�e
 
General Info:

Continent:
Status: UN Country
Capital: Conkry
Cities: Kankan
Population: 9,370,000
Area: 245,860 km2
Currency: 1 Guinean franc = 100 centimes
Language:
Religion:

 

International Organizations:
 
 
 
External Links:

Other Pages:

 
 
 
Guinea Feedback

 
 
 

 



 

Guinea Flag

Click flag for bigger size.

 



 

Guinea Coat of Arms

Click coat of arms for bigger size.

 



 

Guinea Map

Click map for bigger size.

 

Google Maps

 

World Countries

 


 

Search Bar
Click here to add World Countries Atlas to your Firefox or Internet Explorer search bar.