IRELAND   


Formal Name:
Republic of Ireland
 
Local Name:
�ire
 
Local Formal Name:
Poblacht na h�ireann
 
General Info:

Continent:
Status: UN Country
Capital: Dublin (Baile �tha Cliath)
Cities: Cork, Limerick, Galway, Sligo
Population: 4,339,000
Area: 70,280 km2
Currency: 1 euro = 100 cents
Language:
Religion:

 

International Organizations:
 
 
 
External Links:

Other Pages:

 
 
 
Ireland Feedback

 
 
 

 



 

Ireland Flag

Click flag for bigger size.

 



 

Ireland Coat of Arms

Click coat of arms for bigger size.

 



 

Ireland Map

Click map for bigger size.

 

Google Maps

 

World Countries

 


 

Search Bar
Click here to add World Countries Atlas to your Firefox or Internet Explorer search bar.