JAPAN   


Formal Name:
Japan
 
Local Name:
Nihon
 
Local Formal Name:
Nihon Koku
 
General Info:

Continent:
Status: UN Country
Capital: Tokyo (T�ky�)
Cities: Yokohama, Osaka, Nagoya, Sapporo, Kyoto
Population: 127,690,000
Area: 377,800 km2
Currency: 1 yen = 100 sen
Language:
Religion:

 

International Organizations:
 
 
 
External Links:

Other Pages:

 
 
 
Japan Feedback

 
 
 

 



 

Japan Flag

Click flag for bigger size.

 



 

Japan Coat of Arms

Click coat of arms for bigger size.

 



 

Japan Map

Click map for bigger size.

 

Google Maps

 

World Countries

 


 

Search Bar
Click here to add World Countries Atlas to your Firefox or Internet Explorer search bar.