KOSOVO   


Formal Name:
Republic of Kosovo
 
Local Name:
Kosova
 
Local Formal Name:
Republika e Kosov�s
 
General Info:

Continent:
Status: Non-UN Country
Capital: Pristina (Pri�tina)
Population: 2,126,708
Area: 10,887 km2
Currency: 1 euro = 100 cents
Language:
Religion:

 

External Links:

Other Pages:

 
 
Kosovo Feedback

 
 
 

 



 

Kosovo Flag

Click flag for bigger size.

 



 

Kosovo Map

Click map for bigger size.

 

World Countries

 


 

Search Bar
Click here to add World Countries Atlas to your Firefox or Internet Explorer search bar.