KUWAIT   


Formal Name:
State of Kuwait
 
Local Name:
Al Kuwayt
 
Local Formal Name:
Dawlat al Kuwayt
 
General Info:

Continent:
Status: UN Country
Capital: Kuwait City (Al Kuwait)
Population: 2,851,000
Area: 17,820 km2
Currency: 1 Kuwaiti dinar = 1,000 fils
Language:
Religion:

 

International Organizations:
 
 
 
External Links:

Other Pages:

 
 
 
Kuwait Feedback

 
 
 

 



 

Kuwait Flag

Click flag for bigger size.

 



 

Kuwait Coat of Arms

Click coat of arms for bigger size.

 



 

Kuwait Map

Click map for bigger size.

 

Google Maps

 

World Countries

 


 

Search Bar
Click here to add World Countries Atlas to your Firefox or Internet Explorer search bar.