LATVIA   


Formal Name:
Republic of Latvia
 
Local Name:
Latvija
 
Local Formal Name:
Latvijas Republika
 
General Info:

Continent:
Status: UN Country
Capital: Riga
Cities: Liepaja, Ventspils
Population: 2,269,600
Area: 65,000 km2
Currency: 1 lats = 100 santimu
Language:

 

International Organizations:
 
 
 
External Links:

Other Pages:

 
 
 
Latvia Feedback

 
 
 

 



 

Latvia Flag

Click flag for bigger size.

 



 

Latvia Coat of Arms

Click coat of arms for bigger size.

 



 

Latvia Map

Click map for bigger size.

 

Google Maps

 

World Countries

 


 

Search Bar
Click here to add World Countries Atlas to your Firefox or Internet Explorer search bar.