MEXICO   


Formal Name:
United Mexican States
 
Local Name:
M�xico
 
Local Formal Name:
Estados Unidos Mexicanos
 
General Info:

Continent:
Status: UN Country
Capital: Mexico City
Cities: Guadalajara, Monterrey, Puebla
Population: 106,682,500
Area: 1,958,200 km2
Currency: 1 Mexican peso = 100 centavos
Language:
Religion:

 

International Organizations:
 
 
 
External Links:

Other Pages:

 
 
 
Mexico Feedback

 
 
 

 



 

Mexico Flag

Click flag for bigger size.

 



 

Mexico Coat of Arms

Click coat of arms for bigger size.

 



 

Mexico Map

Click map for bigger size.

 

World Countries

 


 

Search Bar
Click here to add World Countries Atlas to your Firefox or Internet Explorer search bar.