MONGOLIA   


Formal Name:
Republic of Mongolia
 
Local Name:
Mongol Uls
 
Local Formal Name:
Mongol Uls
 
General Info:

Continent:
Status: UN Country
Capital: Ulan Bator (Ulaanbaatar)
Population: 2,629,000
Area: 1,566,500 km2
Currency: 1 tugrug (tugrik)= 100 m�ng�s
Language:
Religion:

 

International Organizations:
 
 
 
External Links:

Other Pages:

 
 
 
Mongolia Feedback

 
 
 

 



 

Mongolia Flag

Click flag for bigger size.

 



 

Mongolia Coat of Arms

Click coat of arms for bigger size.

 



 

Mongolia Map

Click map for bigger size.

 

Google Maps

 

World Countries

 


 

Search Bar
Click here to add World Countries Atlas to your Firefox or Internet Explorer search bar.