MOROCCO   


Formal Name:
Kingdom of Morocco
 
Local Name:
Al Maghrib
 
Local Formal Name:
Al Mamlakah al Maghribiyah
 
General Info:

Continent:
Status: UN Country
Capital: Rabat
Cities: Casablanca, Fez, Marrakech, Tanger
Population: 31,224,000
Area: 446,550 km2
Currency: 1 dirham = 100 centimes
Language:
Religion:

 

International Organizations:
 
 
 
External Links:

Other Pages:

 
 
 
Morocco Feedback

 
 
 

 



 

Morocco Flag

Click flag for bigger size.

 



 

Morocco Coat of Arms

Click coat of arms for bigger size.

 



 

Morocco Map

Click map for bigger size.

 

Google Maps

 

World Countries

 


 

Search Bar
Click here to add World Countries Atlas to your Firefox or Internet Explorer search bar.