NETHERLANDS ANTILLES   


Formal Name:
Netherlands Antilles
 
Local Name:
Nederlandse Antillen
 
Local Formal Name:
Nederlandse Antillen
 
General Info:

Continent:
Status: Netherlands Territory
Capital: Willemstad
Population: 192,000
Currency: Netherlands Antillean guilder
Language:

 

External Links:

Other Pages:

 
 
 
Netherlands Antilles Feedback

 
 
 

 



 

Netherlands Antilles Flag

Click flag for bigger size.

 



 

Netherlands Antilles Coat of Arms

Click coat of arms for bigger size.

 



 

Netherlands Antilles Map

Click map for bigger size.

 

Google Maps

 

World Countries

 


 

Search Bar
Click here to add World Countries Atlas to your Firefox or Internet Explorer search bar.