NORTH KOREA   


Formal Name:
Democratic People�s Republic of Korea
 
Local Name:
Choson
 
Local Formal Name:
Choson-minjujuui-inmin-konghwaguk
 
General Info:

Continent:
Status: UN Country
Capital: Pyongyang
Cities: Hamhung, Ch�ongjin
Population: 23,790,000
Area: 120,540 km2
Currency: 1 won = 100 chon
Language:
Religion:

 

International Organizations:
 
 
 
External Links:

Other Pages:

 
 
 
North Korea Feedback

 
 
 

 



 

North Korea Flag

Click flag for bigger size.

 



 

North Korea Coat of Arms

Click coat of arms for bigger size.

 



 

North Korea Map

Click map for bigger size.

 

World Countries

 


 

Search Bar
Click here to add World Countries Atlas to your Firefox or Internet Explorer search bar.