NORTHERN IRELAND   


Formal Name:
Province of Northern Ireland
 
Local Name:
Ulster
 
Local Formal Name:
Province of Northern Ireland
 
General Info:

Continent:
Status: UK Constituent Country
Capital: Belfast (Beal Feirste)
Cities: Derry-Londonderry, Omagh
Population: 1,741,600
Currency: 1 pound sterling = 100 pence
Language:
Religion:

 

International Organizations:
 
 
 
External Links:

Other Pages:

 
 
 
Northern Ireland Feedback

 
 
 

 



 

Northern Ireland Flag

Click flag for bigger size.

 



 

Northern Ireland Map

Click map for bigger size.

 

World Countries

 


 

Search Bar
Click here to add World Countries Atlas to your Firefox or Internet Explorer search bar.