OMAN   


Formal Name:
Sultanate of Oman
 
Local Name:
Uman
 
Local Formal Name:
Saltanat Uman
 
General Info:

Continent:
Status: UN Country
Capital: Muscat (Masqat)
Cities: Duqm, Salala, Sur
Population: 2,595,000
Area: 212,460 km2
Currency: 1 rial Omani = 1,000 baizas
Language:
Religion:

 

International Organizations:
 
 
 
External Links:

Other Pages:

 
 
 
Oman Feedback

 
 
 

 



 

Oman Flag

Click flag for bigger size.

 



 

Oman Coat of Arms

Click coat of arms for bigger size.

 



 

Oman Map

Click map for bigger size.

 

Google Maps

 

World Countries

 


 

Search Bar
Click here to add World Countries Atlas to your Firefox or Internet Explorer search bar.