PALESTINE   


Formal Name:
Palestinian National Authority
 
Local Name:
Filastin
 
Local Formal Name:
Al-Solata al-Wataniya Al-Filastiniya
 
General Info:

Continent:
Status: UN Observer
Capital: Gaza City (provisional)
Cities: Nablus, Ramallah, Jericho, Hebron, East Jerusalem (disputed)
Population: 4,017,000
Area: 5860 km2
Currency: Israeli shekel, Jordanian dinar
Language:
Religion:

 

International Organizations:
 
 
 
External Links:

Other Pages:

 
 
 
Palestine Feedback

 
 
 

 



 

Palestine Flag

Click flag for bigger size.

 



 

Palestine Map

Click map for bigger size.

 

World Countries

 


 

Search Bar
Click here to add World Countries Atlas to your Firefox or Internet Explorer search bar.