POLAND   


Formal Name:
Republic of Poland
 
Local Name:
Polska
 
Local Formal Name:
Rzeczpospolita Polska
 
General Info:

Continent:
Status: UN Country
Capital: Warsaw (Warszawa)
Cities: Lodz, Krakow
Population: 38,115,967
Area: 312,680 km2
Currency: 1 zloty = 100 groszy
Language:
Religion:

 

International Organizations:
 
 
 
External Links:

Other Pages:

 
 
 
Poland Feedback

 
 
 

 



 

Poland Flag

Click flag for bigger size.

 



 

Poland Coat of Arms

Click coat of arms for bigger size.

 



 

Poland Map

Click map for bigger size.

 

Google Maps

 

World Countries

 


 

Search Bar
Click here to add World Countries Atlas to your Firefox or Internet Explorer search bar.