RUSSIA   


Formal Name:
Russian Federation
 
Local Name:
Rossiya
 
Local Formal Name:
Rossiyskaya Federatsiya
 
General Info:

Continent:
Status: UN Country
Capital: Moscow (Moskva)
Cities: St. Petersburg, Yekaterinburg, Vladivostok, Nizhny Novgorod
Population: 141,927,900
Area: 17,075,000 km2
Currency: 1 ruble = 100 kopeks
Language:
Religion:

 

International Organizations:
 
 
 
External Links:

Other Pages:

 
 
 
Russia Feedback

 
 
 

 



 

Russia Flag

Click flag for bigger size.

 



 

Russia Coat of Arms

Click coat of arms for bigger size.

 



 

Russia Map

Click map for bigger size.

 

Google Maps

 

World Countries

 


 

Search Bar
Click here to add World Countries Atlas to your Firefox or Internet Explorer search bar.