SAUDI ARABIA   


Formal Name:
Kingdom of Saudi Arabia
 
Local Name:
Al Arabiyah as Sa�udiyah
 
Local Formal Name:
Al Mamlakah al Arabiyah as Sa�udiyah
 
General Info:

Continent:
Status: UN Country
Capital: Riyadh (Ar Riy�d)
Cities: Jeddah, Mecca, Medina
Population: 24,735,000
Area: 2,149,690 km2
Currency: 1 Saudi riyal = 20 qursh = 100 halala
Language:
Religion:

 

International Organizations:
 
 
 
External Links:

Other Pages:

 
 
 
Saudi Arabia Feedback

 
 
 

 



 

Saudi Arabia Flag

Click flag for bigger size.

 



 

Saudi Arabia Coat of Arms

Click coat of arms for bigger size.

 



 

Saudi Arabia Map

Click map for bigger size.

 

Google Maps

 

World Countries

 


 

Search Bar
Click here to add World Countries Atlas to your Firefox or Internet Explorer search bar.