SCOTLAND   


Formal Name:
Scotland
 
Local Name:
Alba
 
Local Formal Name:
R�oghachd na h�Albannach
 
General Info:

Continent:
Status: UK Constituent Country
Capital: Edinburgh (D�n Eideann)
Cities: Glasgow, Dundee, Aberdeen, Inverness
Population: 5,116,900
Currency: 1 pound sterling = 100 pence
Language:
Religion:

 

International Organizations:
 
 
 
External Links:

Other Pages:

 
 
 
Scotland Feedback

 
 
 

 



 

Scotland Flag

Click flag for bigger size.

 



 

Scotland Coat of Arms

Click coat of arms for bigger size.

 



 

Scotland Map

Click map for bigger size.

 

World Countries

 


 

Search Bar
Click here to add World Countries Atlas to your Firefox or Internet Explorer search bar.