SLOVAKIA   


Formal Name:
Slovak Republic
 
Local Name:
Slovensko
 
Local Formal Name:
Slovenska Republika
 
General Info:

Continent:
Status: UN Country
Capital: Bratislava
Cities: Kosice, Zilina, Presov, Poprad, Nitra, Zvolen
Population: 5,402,273
Area: 49,040 km2
Currency: Slovak koruna
Language:
Religion:

 

International Organizations:
 
 
 
External Links:

Other Pages:

 
 
 
Slovakia Feedback

 
 
 

 



 

Slovakia Flag

Click flag for bigger size.

 



 

Slovakia Coat of Arms

Click coat of arms for bigger size.

 



 

Slovakia Map

Click map for bigger size.

 

Google Maps

 

World Countries

 


 

Search Bar
Click here to add World Countries Atlas to your Firefox or Internet Explorer search bar.