SLOVENIA   


Formal Name:
Republic of Slovenia
 
Local Name:
Slovenija
 
Local Formal Name:
Republika Slovenija
 
General Info:

Continent:
Status: UN Country
Capital: Ljubljana
Cities: Maribor, Kranj, Celje, Koper (Capodistria)
Population: 2,025,768
Area: 20,250 km2
Currency: 1 euro = 100 cents
Language:
Religion:

 

International Organizations:
 
 
 
External Links:

Other Pages:

 
 
 
Slovenia Feedback

 
 
 

 



 

Slovenia Flag

Click flag for bigger size.

 



 

Slovenia Coat of Arms

Click coat of arms for bigger size.

 



 

Slovenia Map

Click map for bigger size.

 

Google Maps

 

World Countries

 


 

Search Bar
Click here to add World Countries Atlas to your Firefox or Internet Explorer search bar.