SPAIN   


Formal Name:
Kingdom of Spain
 
Local Name:
Espa�a
 
Local Formal Name:
Reino de Espa�a
 
General Info:

Continent:
Status: UN Country
Capital: Madrid
Cities: Barcelona, Valencia, Seville, Zaragoza
Population: 45,200,737
Area: 504,780 km2
Currency: 1 euro = 100 cents
Language:
Religion:

 

International Organizations:
 
 
 
External Links:

Other Pages:

 
 
 
Spain Feedback

 
 
 

 



 

Spain Flag

Click flag for bigger size.

 



 

Spain Coat of Arms

Click coat of arms for bigger size.

 



 

Spain Map

Click map for bigger size.

 

Google Maps

 

World Countries

 


 

Search Bar
Click here to add World Countries Atlas to your Firefox or Internet Explorer search bar.