SWEDEN   


Formal Name:
Kingdom of Sweden
 
Local Name:
Sverige
 
Local Formal Name:
Konungariket Sverige
 
General Info:

Continent:
Status: UN Country
Capital: Stockholm
Cities: Gothenburg, Malm�, Uppsala
Population: 9,201,650
Area: 449,960 km2
Currency: 1 Swedish krona = 100 �re
Language:
Religion:

 

International Organizations:
 
 
 
External Links:

Other Pages:

 
 
 
Sweden Feedback

 
 
 

 



 

Sweden Flag

Click flag for bigger size.

 



 

Sweden Coat of Arms

Click coat of arms for bigger size.

 



 

Sweden Map

Click map for bigger size.

 

Google Maps

 

World Countries

 


 

Search Bar
Click here to add World Countries Atlas to your Firefox or Internet Explorer search bar.