THAILAND   


Formal Name:
Kingdom of Thailand
 
Local Name:
Prathet Thai
 
Local Formal Name:
Prathet Thai
 
General Info:

Continent:
Status: UN Country
Capital: Bangkok (Krung Thep)
Cities: Chiang Mai, Chon Buri, Phuket
Population: 63,038,247
Area: 513,120 km2
Currency: 1 Thai baht = 100 satang
Language:
Religion:

 

International Organizations:
 
 
 
External Links:

Other Pages:

 
 
 
Thailand Feedback

 
 
 

 



 

Thailand Flag

Click flag for bigger size.

 



 

Thailand Coat of Arms

Click coat of arms for bigger size.

 



 

Thailand Map

Click map for bigger size.

 

Google Maps

 

World Countries

 


 

Search Bar
Click here to add World Countries Atlas to your Firefox or Internet Explorer search bar.