THE CZECH REPUBLIC   


Formal Name:
The Czech Republic
 
Local Name:
Ceska Republika
 
Local Formal Name:
Ceska Republika
 
General Info:

Continent:
Status: UN Country
Capital: Prag
Cities: Prague (Praha)
Population: 10,403,136
Area: 78,660 km2
Currency: 1 koruna = 100 hal�ru
Language:
Religion:

 

International Organizations:
 
 
 
External Links:

Other Pages:

 
 
 
The Czech Republic Feedback

 
 
 

 



 

The Czech Republic Flag

Click flag for bigger size.

 



 

The Czech Republic Coat of Arms

Click coat of arms for bigger size.

 



 

The Czech Republic Map

Click map for bigger size.

 

Google Maps

 

World Countries

 


 

Search Bar
Click here to add World Countries Atlas to your Firefox or Internet Explorer search bar.