THE FAROES   


Formal Name:
The Faroe Islands
 
Local Name:
F�royar
 
Local Formal Name:
F�royar
 
General Info:

Continent:
Status: Danish Territory
Capital: T�rshavn
Population: 48,547
Language:

 

External Links:

Other Pages:

 
 
 
The Faroes Feedback

 
 
 

 



 

The Faroes Flag

Click flag for bigger size.

 



 

The Faroes Coat of Arms

Click coat of arms for bigger size.

 



 

The Faroes Map

Click map for bigger size.

 

Google Maps

 

World Countries

 


 

Search Bar
Click here to add World Countries Atlas to your Firefox or Internet Explorer search bar.