THE NETHERLANDS (HOLLAND)   


Formal Name:
Kingdom of the Netherlands
 
Local Name:
Nederland
 
Local Formal Name:
Koninkrijk der Nederlanden
 
General Info:

Continent:
Status: UN Country
Capital: Amsterdam
Cities: Rotterdam, The Hague, Utrecht, Eindhoven
Population: 16,426,371
Area: 37,330 km2
Currency: 1 euro = 100 cents
Language:
Religion:

 

International Organizations:
 
 
 
External Links:

Other Pages:

 
 
 
The Netherlands (Holland) Feedback

 
 
 

 



 

The Netherlands (Holland) Flag

Click flag for bigger size.

 



 

The Netherlands (Holland) Coat of Arms

Click coat of arms for bigger size.

 



 

The Netherlands (Holland) Map

Click map for bigger size.

 

Google Maps

 

World Countries

 


 

Search Bar
Click here to add World Countries Atlas to your Firefox or Internet Explorer search bar.