TIBET   


Formal Name:
Autonomous Region of Tibet
 
Local Name:
P�
 
Local Formal Name:
P�
 
General Info:

Continent:
Status: Non-UN Country
Capital: Lhasa
Cities: Shigatse, Chamdo
Population: 5,000,000
Area: 1,199,500 km2
Currency: 1 yuan = 10 jiao = 100 fen
Language:
Religion:

 

External Links:

Other Pages:

 
 
 
Tibet Feedback

 
 
 

 



 

Tibet Flag

Click flag for bigger size.

 

Google Maps

 

World Countries

 


 

Search Bar
Click here to add World Countries Atlas to your Firefox or Internet Explorer search bar.