TURKISH REPUBLIC OF NORTHERN CYPRUS   


Formal Name:
Turkish Republic of Northern Cyprus
 
Local Name:
Kibris
 
Local Formal Name:
Kuzey Kibris T�rk Cumhuriyeti
 
General Info:

Continent:
Status: Disputed state
Capital: Nicosia
Cities: Kyrenia, Famagusta
Population: 264,172
Currency: 1 New Turkish Lira = 100 kurus
Language:
Religion:

 

External Links:

Other Pages:

 
 
 
Turkish Republic of Northern Cyprus Feedback

 
 
 

 



 

Turkish Republic of Northern Cyprus Flag

Click flag for bigger size.

 



 

Turkish Republic of Northern Cyprus Coat of Arms

Click coat of arms for bigger size.

 



 

Turkish Republic of Northern Cyprus Map

Click map for bigger size.

 

Google Maps

 

World Countries

 


 

Search Bar
Click here to add World Countries Atlas to your Firefox or Internet Explorer search bar.