URUGUAY   


Formal Name:
Oriental Republic of Uruguay
 
Local Name:
Uruguay Do�u Cumhuriyeti
 
Local Formal Name:
Rep�blica Oriental del Uruguay
 
General Info:

Continent:
Status: UN Country
Capital: Montevideo
Cities: Salto, Paysand�
Population: 3,340,000
Area: 177,410 km2
Currency: 1 Uruguayan new peso = 100 cent�simos
Language:
Religion:

 

International Organizations:
 
 
 
External Links:

Other Pages:

 
 
 
Uruguay Feedback

 
 
 

 



 

Uruguay Flag

Click flag for bigger size.

 



 

Uruguay Coat of Arms

Click coat of arms for bigger size.

 



 

Uruguay Map

Click map for bigger size.

 

Google Maps

 

World Countries

 


 

Search Bar
Click here to add World Countries Atlas to your Firefox or Internet Explorer search bar.