UZBEKISTAN   


Formal Name:
Republic of Uzbekistan
 
Local Name:
Uzbekiston
 
Local Formal Name:
Uzbekiston Respublikasi
 
General Info:

Continent:
Status: UN Country
Capital: Tashkent
Cities: Samarkand
Population: 27,372,000
Area: 448,000 km2
Currency: 1 som = 100 tiyin
Language:
Religion:

 

International Organizations:
 
 
 
External Links:

Other Pages:

 
 
 
Uzbekistan Feedback

 
 
 

 



 

Uzbekistan Flag

Click flag for bigger size.

 



 

Uzbekistan Coat of Arms

Click coat of arms for bigger size.

 



 

Uzbekistan Map

Click map for bigger size.

 

Google Maps

 

World Countries

 


 

Search Bar
Click here to add World Countries Atlas to your Firefox or Internet Explorer search bar.