VIETNAM   


Formal Name:
Socialist Republic of Vietnam
 
Local Name:
Vi�t Nam
 
Local Formal Name:
C�ng H�a X� H�i Chu Nghia Vi�t Nam
 
General Info:

Continent:
Status: UN Country
Capital: Hanoi
Cities: Ho Chi Minh (Saigon), Hai Phong, Da Nang
Population: 87,375,000
Area: 331,690 km2
Currency: 1 d�ng = 10 hau = 100 xu
Language:
Religion:

 

International Organizations:
 
 
 
External Links:

Other Pages:

 
 
 
Vietnam Feedback

 
 
 

 



 

Vietnam Flag

Click flag for bigger size.

 



 

Vietnam Coat of Arms

Click coat of arms for bigger size.

 



 

Vietnam Map

Click map for bigger size.

 

Google Maps

 

World Countries

 


 

Search Bar
Click here to add World Countries Atlas to your Firefox or Internet Explorer search bar.