WALES   


Formal Name:
Principality of Wales
 
Local Name:
Cymru
 
Local Formal Name:
Cymru
 
General Info:

Continent:
Status: UK Constituent Country
Capital: Cardiff
Cities: Swansea
Population: 2,821,000
Currency: 1 pound sterling = 100 pence
Language:
Religion:

 

International Organizations:
 
 
 
External Links:

Other Pages:

 
 
 
Wales Feedback

 
 
 

 



 

Wales Flag

Click flag for bigger size.

 



 

Wales Coat of Arms

Click coat of arms for bigger size.

 



 

Wales Map

Click map for bigger size.

 

Google Maps

 

World Countries

 


 

Search Bar
Click here to add World Countries Atlas to your Firefox or Internet Explorer search bar.