WESTERN SAHARA   


Formal Name:
Saharawi Arab Democratic Republic
 
Local Name:
Al Sahara al Gharbi
 
Local Formal Name:
Al Jumhuriyah al'Arabiyah al Dimuqratiyah al Sahara
 
General Info:

Continent:
Status: Disputed State
Capital: La�youne
Population: 480,000
Language:

 

International Organizations:
 
 
 
External Links:

Other Pages:

 
 
Western Sahara Feedback

 
 
 

 



 

Western Sahara Flag

Click flag for bigger size.

 



 

Western Sahara Map

Click map for bigger size.

 

Google Maps

 

World Countries

 


 

Search Bar
Click here to add World Countries Atlas to your Firefox or Internet Explorer search bar.