YEMEN   


Formal Name:
Republic of Yemen
 
Local Name:
Al Yaman
 
Local Formal Name:
Al Jumhuriyah al Yamaniyah
 
General Info:

Continent:
Status: UN Country
Capital: San�a
Cities: Aden, Hodeida
Population: 22,389,000
Area: 527,970 km2
Currency: 1 riyal = 100 fils, 1 Yemeni dinar = 26 riyals
Language:
Religion:

 

International Organizations:
 
 
 
External Links:

Other Pages:

 
 
 
Yemen Feedback

 
 
 

 



 

Yemen Flag

Click flag for bigger size.

 



 

Yemen Coat of Arms

Click coat of arms for bigger size.

 



 

Yemen Map

Click map for bigger size.

 

Google Maps

 

World Countries

 


 

Search Bar
Click here to add World Countries Atlas to your Firefox or Internet Explorer search bar.